Photo of Bombay Rickey by Cory Weaver

Kristin Marting, Founding Director

Beth Morrison, Founding Director

Jecca Barry, Co-Director

Melanie Milton, Festival Producer

PROTOTYPE IS CO-PRODUCED BY:

Beth Morrison Projects
HERE

Prototype Staff

Directors

Kristin Marting

Beth Morrison

Jecca Barry

Co-founding Director, Ex-Officio

Kim Whitener

Festival Producer

Melanie Milton

Associate Producer

Durra Leung

Production Manager

Peter Chang

Marketing Manager

Victoria Preis

Branding and Marketing Agency

Open

Press Agent

Unison Media, Andrew Ousley

Producing Director – HERE

Meredith Lynsey Schade

Director of External Affairs - HERE

Brenna C. Thomas

Associate Artistic Director & Marketing Director - HERE

Amanda Szeglowski

General Manager – HERE

Cierra Cass

Institutional Giving Manager _ HERE

Wei-Ming Liu Egelman

Individual Giving Manager _ HERE

Isabella Rivera Ruiz

Marketing Manager – HERE

Ariana Albarella

Media & Branding Manager – HERE

Alex M. Lee

Audience Services Manager – HERE

Richard Stauffacher

Resident Production Manager – HERE

Cole Bonenberger

Director of Development - BMP

Julie Maykowski

Director of Production – BMP

Brian Freeland

Director of Production – BMP

Roderick Murray

Associate Producer – BMP

Robert Phillip Smith

Associate Producer – BMP

Carlos Diaz Stoop

General Manager – BMP

Liz Uchtman

Marketing Manager – BMP

Victoria Preis

Development Associate & Social Media Coordinator – BMP

Shannon Delijani

Associate Production Manager – BMP

Noah Grannum

Leadership Circle

HERE, BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Kevin Matthews (Chair)
Helen Mills (Chair)
Michael Champness (Treasurer)
Abigail Gampel (Secretary)
Fred Harris
Tim Maner
Kristin Marting
Alan Ostroff
James Scruggs
Amy Segal
Robert Walport
Erin Wegner Brooks
Jennifer Suh Whitfield
Tommy Young

Barbara Busackino (Ex-officio)

BETH MORRISON PROJECTS, BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Nancy Sanders (Board Chair)
Lynn J. Loacker (Immediate Past Chair)
Beth Morrison (President)
Dr. Michael Siegal, M.D., Ph. D. (Vice-chair)
Richard Ellingsen (Vice-chair)
Susan Bienkowski (Treasurer)
Charlotte Isaacs (Secretary)
Miles Benickes
Ralph Dandrea
Pamela Drexel
Nicholas Firth
Judy Brick Freedman
David Gindler
Marian A. Godfrey
Frederick Peters
Sandy Pressman

ADVISORY BOARD
Linda Brumbach
Renée Fleming
Nathan Gunn
David Howse
Colleen Jennings-Rogensack
Joseph V. Melillo